Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $76899
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7

Item#:  YYI2-DY4744  | Model#: TN-SFP-10G-LR
Price:
$768.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Transition Networks' SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 648177030705
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-10G-LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.