Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $1,80299
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYI2-DY3010  | Model#: AT-SP10LR
Price:
$1,802.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-SP10LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.