Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  YYT2-58164X  | Model#: N504-02M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter (6ft-7ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332134806
    Mfg Part No: N504-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.