Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYI2-51180N  | Model#: AT-SPSX/I

Currently Out Of Stock!

Allied Telesis AT SPSX/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035190860
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPSX/I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.