Allied Telesis AT SPLX10/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $23299
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SPLX10/I - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPLX10/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (AT-SPLX10/I)

Item#:  YYI2-51174N  | Model#: AT-SPLX10/I
Price:
$232.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SPLX10/I - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPLX10/I offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10 km. The AT-SPLX10 is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035190877
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPLX10/I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.