Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - Print server - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX - for Lexmark CS796; TS 652; X652de 7462, 925, 925de 4, 95X; XS 65X, 79X, 862de 4, 864, 864de 4

Item#:  YYI2-70592N  | Model#: 14F0042

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server Product Details

This product is an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector and supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Print server
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, IPSec, LPR/LPD
   Remote Management Protocol:  Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Encryption Algorithm:  LEAP, MD5, TLS, PEAP, TTLS, WPA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lexmark CS796de, XS652de, XS654de, XS795dte, XS796de, XS796dte, XS798de, XS798dte, XS860de 4, XS862de 4, XS864de, XS864de 4, XS925de, XS950de, XS955de, XS955dhe ¦ Lexmark C734n, 792de, 792dhe, 792dte, 792e, 950DE, 950dte ¦ Lexmark T650dn, 650dtn, 650n, 652dn, 652dtn, 652n, 654dn, 654dtn, 654n ¦ Lexmark TS 652dn ¦ Lexmark W850dn, 850n ¦ Lexmark X464

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Lexmark
    Warranty provided by: Lexmark
    UPC No: 734646064019
    Mfg Part No: 14F0042
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lexmark logos are registered trademarks of Lexmark. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.