Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - TAA

Item#:  YYT2-02991X  | Model#: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AX

Currently Out Of Stock!

Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The Axiom EXSPF1FEFX-AX is a Juniper EX-SPF-1FE-FX compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (Small Form-Factor) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Juniper SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 845282060119
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.