C2G 7m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $3699
ADD TO CART
C2G 7m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 7m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Item#:  YYT2-31650W  | Model#: 33203
Price:
$36.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 7m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  23 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 075712033203
    Mfg Part No: 33203
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.