Fiber Media Converter with ST Connector
Price: $6599
ADD TO CART
Fiber Media Converter with ST Connector
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet - TFC-110MST - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media Converter with ST Connector

Item#:  YYD2-TFC110MST  | Model#: TFC-110MST
Price:
$65.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Fiber Media Converter with ST Connector Product Details

Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode and auto-selects MDI-X/MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode ST, MT-RJ or single-mode ST Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA 19 inch rack-mount chassis. TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 071093150410
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110MST
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.