Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron (N314-02M)

Item#:  YYT2-367546  | Model#: N314-02M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 6.6 ft Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  MT-RJ multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332098955
    Mfg Part No: N314-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.