Price: $8,81999
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1000BLX SFP SMF LC-CONNECTOR 8PK

Item#:  YYT2-47420R  | Model#: E1MG-LX-OM-8
Price:
$8,819.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-LX-OM-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:8, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.