Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,38999
ADD TO CART
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 16 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Item#:  YYI2-40259M  | Model#: SFP-10G-LRM=
Price:
$1,389.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658167119
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.