8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC
Price: $2,64499
ADD TO CART
8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - fiber optic - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYT2-79037N  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
Price:
$2,644.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC Product Details

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. It offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658204753
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.