C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
  1. Limit 20 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  YYT2-82728Q  | Model#: 33048
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G OM3 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Product Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330486
    Mfg Part No: 33048
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.