Belkin network cable - 3.3 ft - B2B
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
Belkin network cable - 3.3 ft - B2B
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin - Network cable - LC/PC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - B2B

Item#:  YYD2-F2F802LL01MCA  | Model#: F2F802LL-01M
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin network cable - 3.3 ft - B2B Product Details

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/PC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/PC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Manufacturer Selling Program:  Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: F2F802LL-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.