AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $43399
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for HP D2D4324; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL980 G7

Item#:  YYI2-6542CR  | Model#: 455883-B21-AO
Price:
$433.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A HP SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455020210
    Mfg Part No: 455883-B21-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.