StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - for P/N: SV565FXDUSA

Item#:  YYT2-75079X  | Model#: FIBSCSC2
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  StarTech.com USB DVI KVM Console Extender w/ Serial & Audio Over MM Fiber - 2km

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030790390
    Mfg Part No: FIBSCSC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.