Startech Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter
Price: $20399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Startech MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter - Ethernet to Fiber Optic

Item#:  YYS2-4492223  | Model#: MCMGBSC15
Price:
$203.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Startech Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter Product Details

Startech MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter
The Startech MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030836296
    Mfg Part No: MCMGBSC15
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:3, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.