Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 15 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

1M MMF FIBER OPTIC PATCH ST/ST

Item#:  YYI2-24492L  | Model#: FIBSTST1
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.



Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: STARTECH COMPUTER PRODUCTS
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FIBSTST1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.startech.com
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode External
  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Total Connectors: 2
  • Connector Details: 2 x ST Male - Network
  • Connector Details: 2 x ST Male - Network
  • Connector: 2 x ST
  • Connector: 2 x ST
  • Conductor: 62.5/125 µm
  • Shipping Dimensions: 0.75" Height x 9.5" Width x 12.5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 0.09 lb
  • Additional Information: Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by high-speed, long-distance networks with mission critical data.
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030790284
    Mfg Part No: FIBSTST1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.