Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $2,81499
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740

Item#:  YYT2-94048H  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-LR
Price Was:
$4,052.99
Instant Savings:
- $1,238.00  (31%)
Price:
$2,814.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.