Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $10299
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYT2-2163BJ  | Model#: TN-SFP-LX1-TELUS
Price:
$102.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Acer
    Warranty provided by: Acer
    UPC No: 648177013838
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-LX1-TELUS
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Acer logos are registered trademarks of Acer. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.