Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1
Price: $1,03299
ADD TO CART
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 low profile - 10GBase-LR

Item#:  YYI2-62122S  | Model#: E10G41BFLR
Price:
$1,032.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Product Details

The Intel Ethernet 10 Gigabit Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 enables data center transformation by delivering a reliable, unified 10GbE long range fiber optic connection. Advanced platform scalability features include: Receive Side Coalescing, Intel Ethernet Flow Director, and support for PCI Express Gen2. Intel VT-c delivers industry-leading I/O virtualization capabilities, including support for Single Route I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) and Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 provides advanced unified networking capabilities, including support for iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card - low profile
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express 2.0 x8

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-LR
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, RMON
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  82599ES - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Depth:  5.7 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 735858205177
    Mfg Part No: E10G41BFLR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.