Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $24,93799
ADD TO CART
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1560.61 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720

Item#:  YYI2-37296K  | Model#: DWDM-X2-60.61=
Price:
$24,937.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1560.61 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card, 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD,
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658194818
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-X2-60.61=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.