NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $41099
ADD TO CART
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - for NETGEAR GSM7224

Item#:  YYD2-AGM732F  | Model#: AGM732F
Price:
$410.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  NETGEAR GSM7224 ¦ NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No: 606449034493
    Mfg Part No: AGM732F
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.