Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $38799
ADD TO CART
Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LH - LC - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK,

Item#:  YYD2-MGBLH1CN  | Model#: MGBLH1
Price:
$387.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business switches.

The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 745883558773
    Mfg Part No: MGBLH1
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.