Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $33599
ADD TO CART
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48,

Item#:  YYI2-13903K  | Model#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Price:
$335.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658132193
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.