Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP T
Price: $14499
ADD TO CART
Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP T
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Item#:  TEC-149596 CA  | Model#: MGBSX1
Price:
$144.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP T Product Details

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 745883558766
    Mfg Part No: MGBSX1
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:9, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 5.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.