10/100BTX TO MM 100BASE-FX ST
Price: $13799
ADD TO CART
10/100BTX TO MM 100BASE-FX ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables to Go - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles

Item#:  YYS2-4429866  | Model#: 26631
Price:
$137.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

10/100BTX TO MM 100BASE-FX ST Product Details

Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. Yet it now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, and allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Color:  Black

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, 100M device connected, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120266310
    Mfg Part No: 26631
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:10, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.