HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/UPC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP 6120, SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 2-Port, 5406, 6600-24, 6600-48, SFP+ zl

Item#:  YYT2-12715N  | Model#: J9151A

Currently Out Of Stock!

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/UPC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.71 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 6120XG Blade Switch, SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 088442014331
    Mfg Part No: J9151A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4540 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.