HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $2,04700
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 5406, 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl

Item#:  YYS2-4424565  | Model#: J9152A
Price:
$2,047.00
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 5406 zl ¦ HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle
 
  • Manufactured by: HP (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HP (Canada)
    UPC No: 884420143321
    Mfg Part No: J9152A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HP (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.