HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $1,19399
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL980 G7

Item#:  YYI2-20233K  | Model#: 455883-B21
Price:
$1,193.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 883585354641
    Mfg Part No: 455883-B21
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.