Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for AT 8000S/16, 8000S/24, 8000S/24POE, 8000S/48, 8000S/48POE

Item#:  YYS2-4377884  | Model#: AT-SPFX/15

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Allied Telesis AT 8000S/16, 8000S/24, 8000S/24POE, 8000S/48, 8000S/48POE
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035182346
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPFX/15
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.