Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable

Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable - 5m, LC/ST, 9/125 Single Mode, Duplex, Yellow

Item#:  YYT2-06317N  | Model#: 37478

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable, the Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable, is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

The Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. So be sure to pick up the Cables To Go 37478 Fiber Patch Cable today!

What It Is & Why Do You Need It?

  • With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120374787
    Mfg Part No: 37478
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1600 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.