X120 1G SFP LC LX XCVR
Price: $1,26899
ADD TO CART
X120 1G SFP LC LX XCVR
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - for HP 3100; 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5500, 5920, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, (JD119B)

Item#:  YYI2-34021P  | Model#: JD119B
Price:
$1,268.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

X120 1G SFP LC LX XCVR Product Details

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Inter
 
  • Manufactured by: HPI (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPI (Canada)
    UPC No: 885631249611
    Mfg Part No: JD119B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPI (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPI (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.