NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $25299
ADD TO CART
NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 15 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode

Item#:  YYZ2-NP-NG-AGM731F  | Model#: AGM731F
Price:
$252.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 1950

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.6 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  1.76 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
 
  • Manufactured by: NetGear
    Warranty provided by: NetGear
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AGM731F
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetGear logos are registered trademarks of NetGear. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.