TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to

TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

Item#:  YYI2-99080H  | Model#: TFC-110S15I

Currently Out Of Stock!

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to Product Details

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504361
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110S15I
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.