Price: $6699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media Converter

Item#:  YYI2-99074H  | Model#: TFC-110MSC
Price:
$66.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

The Ability to Interface With Fiber Connection Over a Distance Up to 75 km!

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode and auto-selects MDI-X/MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA 19 inch rack-mount chassis. TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504163
    Mfg Part No: TFC-110MSC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.