TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch - 48-Port, 10/100/1000 Gigabit, 4-Port GBIC

Item#:  YYI2-99033H  | Model#: TEG-448WS

Currently Out Of Stock!

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch Product Details

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931501711
    Mfg Part No: TEG-448WS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 11.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.