Belkin Duplex Fiber OpticCable * LC/SC;8.3/125; 1M
Price: $3499
ADD TO CART
Belkin Duplex Fiber OpticCable * LC/SC;8.3/125; 1M
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

10M DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLELC/SC SMF 8.3/125 ROHS

Item#:  YYS2-4896150  | Model#: F2F802L7-10M
Price:
$34.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin Duplex Fiber OpticCable * LC/SC;8.3/125; 1M Product Details

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC/PC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC/PC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Manufacturer Selling Program:  Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868420027
    Mfg Part No: F2F802L7-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.