Belkin mode conditioning cable - 16.4 ft - B2B

Belkin - Mode conditioning cable - LC single mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - B2B

Item#:  YYS2-4896273  | Model#: F2F902L0-05M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Belkin mode conditioning cable - 16.4 ft - B2B Product Details

Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Mode conditioning cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Manufacturer Selling Program:  Belkin B2B

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868611128
    Mfg Part No: F2F902L0-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.