Belkin patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua - B2B

Belkin - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua - B2B

Item#:  YYS2-4896170  | Model#: F3F004-01M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Belkin patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua - B2B Product Details

Belkin's OM4 40/100Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide the fastest and furthest reaching multimode fiber capabilities available. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 550 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 150 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Manufacturer Selling Program:  Belkin B2B

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868814673
    Mfg Part No: F3F004-01M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.