Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item#:  YYS2-4896138  | Model#: A2F20207-10M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Belkin 10-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Belkin Cabling Solutions
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/SC

Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these cables transmit data with light, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All our fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for performance. These new cables use half of the rack space as the regular SC connectors; they are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector. Remember, your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling.


Features

  • 100% tested for quality, reliabilty and performance
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868484821
    Mfg Part No: A2F20207-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.