HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb
Price: $23099
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - for HPE 8Gb, SN6000; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, MPX200, SN6000

Item#:  YYT2-18498G  | Model#: AJ718A
Price:
$230.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Product Details

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPI (Canada)
    UPC No: 883585702206
    Mfg Part No: AJ718A
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.