1000B-T to 1000B-LX Fiber Cnvr

Item#:  YYD2-TFC1000S20  | Model#: TFC-1000S20

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

1000B-T to 1000B-LX Fiber Cnvr Product Details

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  7.2 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504262
    Mfg Part No: TFC-1000S20
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:3, Depth:10)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.