TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $4499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX module

Item#:  YYD2-TEGMGBSX  | Model#: TEG-MGBSX
Price:
$44.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  5 years warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931501605
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBSX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.