Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $17157
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57R6APZ ) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft -

Item#:  YYT2-0317BE  | Model#: AFBR-57R6APZ-AX
Price:
$171.57
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Axiom 4 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is optimized meet all Avago specifications and comply with all Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet protocols for data servers, switch, routers, storage products and infrastructure product platforms. Providing a reliable, high quality yet cost-effective solution, this short-wave length (SWL) hot-swappable, 3.3v low-voltage transceiver supports Fibre Channel 4.25, 2.125, 1.0626 per second signal rates and 1Gb Ethernet. Commonly referenced as 1/1/2/4Gbps Fibre Channel specification, (FC-PI-4 compliance) this 850nm multi-mode, quad-rate transciever enables up to 150m link lengths at 4Gbps (max 500m with 1Gb) signaling rates using OM3 fiber. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Avaogo AFBR-57R6AEZ transceiver, the Axiom AFBR-57R6AEZ-AX is rigorously tested and qualified to function identically within the properly configured Avago specifications and compatible with all fiber enabled Fibre Channel and 1Gb Ethernet switch, storage, and infrastructure products and product platforms. This transceiver provides predictive failure identification and rate select to provide the support and flexibility for any network and storage infrastructure environment. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM/DOM) interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avago AFBR-57R6APZ

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282071733
    Mfg Part No: AFBR-57R6APZ-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0550 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.