Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver
Price: $21799
ADD TO CART
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - for P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

Item#:  YYZ2-NP-IN-E10GSFPSR  | Model#: E10GSFPSR
Price:
$217.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver Product Details

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE, 10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: E10GSFPSR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.