Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $55199
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10302) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-4891306  | Model#: 10302-AX
Price:
$551.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10302

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.2 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  3.3 in
   Weight:  2.57 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282071726
    Mfg Part No: 10302-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.