AddOn ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3
Price: $6399
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3 (ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3)

Item#:  YYI2-95767R  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3
Price:
$63.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3 Product Details

This is a 25m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    Warranty provided by: ACP-EP
    UPC No: 821455038086
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.