16PT DUPLX ST/ST-FIBER OPTIC PATCH PANEL
Price: $19899
ADD TO CART
16PT DUPLX ST/ST-FIBER OPTIC PATCH PANEL
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite-Patch panel-black-1U-16 ports-N490-016-STST

Item#:  YYS2-4258750  | Model#: N490-016-STST
Price:
$198.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

16PT DUPLX ST/ST-FIBER OPTIC PATCH PANEL Product Details

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Patch panel
   Product Material:  Steel
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  19 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Enclosure Color:  Black

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  16 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Connector Provided:  32 x ST multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Rack Size:  19"

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332135346
    Mfg Part No: N490-016-STST
  • Box Size: ( Length:22, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.